Saint Augustine School Pre-K
Daycare center in Culver City, CA. 3819 Clarington Ave., Culver City, CA 90232
About the program
Saint Augustine School Pre-K is a licensed daycare center in Culver City, California, on the state register since 1998. It is licensed for 43 children and serves preschool ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Saint Augustine School Pre-K does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,183 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.
Getting there
3819 Clarington Ave., Culver City, CA 90232
Questions about Saint Augustine School Pre-K
Is Saint Augustine School Pre-K licensed?
Yes. Saint Augustine School Pre-K holds an active Day Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 197405177), with a licensed capacity of 43 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
Has Saint Augustine School Pre-K had any inspection violations?
California's public file shows no citations for Saint Augustine School Pre-K, across 2 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.
What ages does Saint Augustine School Pre-K take?
Saint Augustine School Pre-K is licensed to serve preschool ages.
How much does Saint Augustine School Pre-K cost?
Saint Augustine School Pre-K does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.


